Putnam County
2022 General Election
Candidate List

Federal Offices

United States Senator / (Vote for up to one)

Democratic / Working Families / Charles E. Schumer

Republican / Conservative / Joe Pinion

LaRouche / Diane Sare

Representative in Congress / 17th Congressional District / (Vote for up to one)

Democratic / Working Families / Sean Patrick Maloney

Republican / Conservative / Mike Lawler

State Offices

Governor / Lieutenant Governor / (Vote for up to one)

Democratic / Working Families / Kathy C. Hochul / Antonio Delgado

Republican / Conservative / Lee Zeldin / Alison Esposito

Comptroller / (Vote for up to one)

Democratic / Working Families / Thomas P. DiNapoli

Republican / Conservative / Paul Rodriguez

Attorney General / (Vote for up to one)

Democratic / Working Families / Letitia A. James

Republican / Conservative / Michael Henry

State Supreme Court Justice / 9th Judicial District / (Vote for up to seven)

Democratic / Conservative / Anne E. Minihan

Democratic / Conservative / David J. Squirrell

Democratic / Amy S. Puerto

Democratic / Keri A. Fiore

Democratic / Conservative / Elena M. Goldberg-Velazquez

Democratic / Conservative / Sherri Eisenpress

Democratic / Conservative / David S. Zuckerman

Republican / Linda M. Murray

Republican / Richard J. Guertin

Republican / Conservative / John A. Sarcone, III.

Republican / Conservative / John Ciampoli

Republican / Robert S. Cypher, Jr.

Republican / Joseph I. Farca

Republican / Michael J. Grace

State Senator / 39th District / (Vote for up to one)

Democratic / Working Families / Julie Shiroishi

Republican / Rob Rolison

State Senator / 40th District / (Vote for up to one)

Democratic / Working Families / Peter B. Harckham

Republican / Gina M. Arena

Member of Assembly / 94th District / (Vote for up to one)

Democratic / Kathleen M. Valletta

Republican / Conservative / Matthew J. Slater

Member of Assembly / 95th District / (Vote for up to one)

Democratic / Working Families / Dana Levenberg

Republican / Conservative / Stacy Halper

County Offices

County Executive / (Vote for up to one) 

Republican / Conservative/ Kevin M. Byrne

County Clerk / (Vote for up to one)

Republican / Conservative / Michael C. Bartolotti

County Coroner / (Vote for up to two) 

Republican / Conservative / Michael J. Nesheiwat

Republican / Conservative / John F. Bourges

County Legislator / 5th District / (Vote for up to one)

Democratic / Tax Watch / Maureen A. Fleming

Republican / Conservative / Greg Ellner

County Legislator / 6th District / (Vote for up to one)

Republican / Conservative / Paul E. Jonke

County Legislator / 9th District / (Vote for up to one) 

Republican / Erin L. Crowley

Conservative / Neal L. Sullivan

Kent Town Offices
Councilman / To fill an unexpired term / (Vote for up to one)

Democratic / Team Kent / Simon P. Carey

Republican / Conservative / Shaun C. Boyd

Philipstown Town Offices
Highway Superintendent / To fill an unexpired term / (Vote for up to one)

Democratic / Adam Hotaling

Putnam Valley Town Offices

Town Justice / (Vote for up to one)

Republican / Robert M. Nachamie

Brewster Village Offices 
Village Trustee / (Vote for up to two)

A Better Brewster / Tom J. Boissonnault

A Better Brewster / Mary C. Bryde

Cold Spring Village Offices
Village Trustee / (Vote for up to two)

Good Neighbors /  Laura A. Bozzi

Service Party / Tweeps P. Woods