PUTNAM COUNTY
2021 GENERAL ELECTION
CANDIDATE LIST

State Supreme Court Justice
9th Judicial District
(Vote for up to five)

Coming Soon!

County Sheriff (Vote for one)

Robert L. Langley

Democratic
Keep Putnam Safe

Kevin J. McConville

Republican
Conservative

County Legislator, Legislative District 1 (Vote for one)

Nancy A. Montgomery

Democratic
United Putnam

Barbara J. Scuccimarra

Republican
Conservative

County Legislator, Legislative District 4 (Vote for one)

Stacy Dumont

Democratic
Working Families
United Putnam

Ginny Nacerino

Republican
Conservative

County Legislator, Legislative District 7 (Vote for one)

Scott H. Reing

Democratic
Working Families
United Putnam

Joseph F. Castellano

Republican
Conservative

Town of Carmel Supervisor (Vote for one)

Michael S. Cazzari

Republican
Conservative

Town of Carmel Councilman (Vote for up to two)

James O. Carmody

Democratic
A Better Carmel

April L. Daly

Democratic
A Better Carmel

Stephen J. Baranowski

Republican
Conservative

Suzanne F. McDonough

Republican
Conservative

Town of Kent Supervisor (Vote for one)

Kathy Kahng

Democratic
Team Kent

Jaime F. McGlasson

Republican
Conservative

Town of Kent Town Clerk (Vote for one)

Yolanda D. Cappelli

Republican
Conservative

Town of Kent Town Justice (Vote for up to two)

Andrew N. Wells

Democratic
Team Kent

Timothy J. Curtiss

Republican
Conservative

Kevin L. Douchkoff

Republican
Conservative

Town of Kent Councilman (Vote for up to two)

Anne B. Campbell

Democratic
Team Kent

Simon P. Carey

Democratic
Team Kent

Jorma J. Tompuri

Republican
Conservative

Noelle Botte

Republican

William H. Huestis

Conservative

Town of Kent Receiver of Taxes (Vote for one)

Stephanie A. Nix

Republican
Conservative

Town of Kent Highway Superintendent (Vote for one)

Richard T. Othmer, Jr.

Republican
Conservative

Town of Patterson Town Justice (Vote for up to two)

Michael V. Caruso

Republican
Conservative

Robert B. Leader

Republican
Conservative

Town of Patterson Councilman (Vote for up to two)

Peter J. Dandreano

Republican
Conservative

Mary E. Smith

Republican
Conservative

Town of Patterson Receiver of Taxes (Vote for one)

Mary L. Delanoy

Democratic
Conservative

Town of Philipstown Supervisor (Vote for one)

John J. VanTassel

Democratic
Team Philipstown

Town of Philipstown Councilman (Vote for up to two)

Jason K. Angell

Democratic
Team Philipstown

Megan J. Cotter

Democratic
Team Philipstown

Neal A. Tomann

Republican

Conservative

Sarina G. Tamagna

Republican

Conservative

Town of Putnam Valley Supervisor (Vote for one)

Ralph E. Smith

Democratic
PV For All

Jacqueline Annabi

Republican
Conservative

Town of Putnam Valley Councilman (Vote for up to two)

Wendy M. Whetsel

Democratic
PV For All

Terry Raskyn

Democratic
PV For All

Stacey E. Tompkins

Republican
Conservative

Christian J. Russo

Republican
Conservative

Town of Putnam Valley Highway Superintendent (Vote for one)

Shawn M. Keeler

Democratic
PV For All

Mark H. Pawera

Republican
Conservative

Town of Southeast Town Justice (Vote for up to two)

Gregory L. Folchetti

Republican
Conservative

Richard W. Vercollone

Republican
Conservative

Town of Southeast Councilman (Voter for up to two)

Zach Disador

Democratic
Team Southeast

Gail A. Levine

Democratic
Team Southeast

Eric N. Cyprus

Republican
Conservative
One Southeast

Eric J. Larca

Republican
Conservative
One Southeast

Carla E. Lucchino

My Vote Counts

Village of Brewster Mayor (Vote for one)

James J. Schoenig

Best For Brewster

Village of Brewster Village Justice (Vote for one)

Andrew W. Negro

Best For Brewster

Village of Brewster Village Trustee (Vote for up to two)

Christine M. Piccini

Best For Brewster

George J. Gaspar

Best For Brewster

Village of Cold Spring Mayor (Vote for one)

Vincent M. Tamagna

Better Together

Kathleen E. Foley

Forge Ahead

Village of Cold Spring Village Justice (Vote for one)

Thomas J. Costello

Justice Party

Village of Cold Spring Village Trustee (Vote for up to two)

Cathryn A. Fadde

Better Together

Jeffrey D. Phillips

Better Together

Eliza A. Starbuck

Lemonade Party

Village of Cold Spring Village Trustee (to fill an unexpired term) (Vote for one)

Yaslyn N. Daniels

Better Together

Tweeps P. Woods

Service Party